Performances

  • 2022 9th Performance

    The Dinosaurs
    Mrs. Marko
  • 2021 3rd Petite Performance

    The Dinosaurs
    Mrs. Marko
  • 2019 - 8th Performance

    The Star Wars
  • 2018 - 7th Performance

    Stars and Stripes Forever
    The 12 Months
    Highlights from Sleeping Beauty Act 3
  • 2016 - 6th Performance

    The Nutcracker
    GUEST ARTIST - TOMOKAZU NOJIMA
  • 2015 - 5th Performance

    Royal Academy of Dance Graded and Vocational Grades Syllabus
    Swimmy
    Peter and The Wolf
    Highlights from Coppelia Act 3
  • 2014 - 4th Performance

    GUEST VIOLINIST - RYO TAKAMIYAGI
    Don Quixote's Dream, Ballet Shoes from Rabbits, Classical Study · Free Movement · Character Dance by Grades 1-3, Peter and the Wolf, Pas de six from Sleeping Beauty, Carnival of the Animals, Paranini 24 Caprices
  • 2014 2nd Petite Performance

    In preperation for the 2014 Recital. This event was for friends and family members.
  • 2013 - 3rd Performance

    GUEST VIOLINIST - SEIKA IKEDA
    Entrée Polonaise, Ballet Shoes from Rabbits, Best Friend, Monotones 1·3, Tomorrow, A Month in the Country, Serenade, Free Movement, Character Dance, Classical Study from RAD, The Clown, Piano Performance for Four Hands by Lesson Pianists, Quiteria's Variation from Don Quixote, Florina's Variation from Sleeping Beauty, Giselle's Variation from Giselle, Dulcinea's Variation from Don Quixote, Stars and Stripes Forever
  • 2012 1st Petite Performance

    In preperation for the 2012 recital. This event was for friends and family members.
  • 2010 - 2nd Performance

    GUEST ARTIST - TOMOKAZU NOJIMA
    Ballet Concert, Give a Little Whistle from Pinocehio, Spring Song, World of Syllabus - RAD Grade 1 to 5, West Side Story, Nutcracker Highlights
  • 2008 - 1st Performance

    This recital was for friends and family only.
    Ballet Concert, Give a Little Whistle from Pinocehio, Spring Song, World of Syllabus - RAD Grade 1 to 5, West Side Story, Nutcracker Highlights

EXAMS

  • 2023

    Vocational Graded Examinations
    Filming Examination
    1 Candidate

    Graded Examinations
    Filming Examination
    11 Candidates
  • 2022

    Vocational Graded Examinations
    Filming Examination
    Examiner: Sally Baddick (England)
    2 Candidates
  • 2021

    Vocational Graded Examinations
    Filming Examination
    Examiner: Sarah Dickinson (England)
    1 Candidate

    Graded Examinations
    Filming Examination
    9 Candidates
  • 2018

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Shayne White (Austrailia)
    9 Candidates
  • 2017

    Vocational Graded Examinations
    Examiner: Hwee-Hiang Lucinde Lane (China)
    1 Candidate
  • 2016

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Christine Atkinson (Australia)
    9 Candidates

    Vocational Graded Examinations
    Examiner: Wendy Green (England)
    2 Candidates
  • 2015

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Gillian Anthony (Portugal)
    19 Candidates

    Vocational Graded Examinations
    Examiner: June Mitchell (England)
    5 Candidates
  • 2014

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Karen Macleod (New Zealand)
    12 Candidates

    Vocational Graded Examinations
    Examiner: Barbara Eversen (Australia)
    2 Candidates
  • 2012

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Sandra Griffin (Austrailia)
    22 Candidates
  • 2011

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Annette Dirickx (Austrailia)
    26 Candidates
  • 2010

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Cynthia Too (Malaysia)
    19 Candidates
  • 2009

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Anna Veretennikova (Australia)
    26 Candidates
  • 2008

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Suzanne Arrigo (Australia)
    12 Candidates
  • 2007

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Andrea Jones (UK)
    9 Candidates
  • 2006

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Sheila Lang (Australia)
    11 Candidates
  • 2005

    Graded Exminations
    Examiner: Patricia Saill (Australia)
    13 Candidates